Username:    Password:        Click Here To Signup     Forgotten Password
Main Menu
Online
Members: 0

Guests: 31

46.229.x.x user
46.229.x.x dilbertplus
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x user
46.229.x.x forum
54.158.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum

Last Seen

Wussie Wed 01:56
suzain lian Fri 07:52
85filip58 Wed 12:37
mmotony Sat 04:27
Dodgeitorelse Fri 12:48

Newest Members

Forums
Need alittle help please
gadgetguy3375
Sun Apr 12 2009, 09:29AM
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Apr 12 2009, 09:01AM
Registered Member #4979
I finally figured out how to load LGSL on my e107 site but I get no map images or server info (its goes to the files structure page instead of the index.php)....i checked the "Show Image Path" and gave me a link to the current map and worked...but shows "no image" pic instead...i am running on a different port however but have the files loaded on the main web server...any ideas would be much appreciated...also...is there any way I can recode to point to my other server on the other port?
Website
gadgetguy3375
Sun Apr 12 2009, 09:40AM
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Apr 12 2009, 09:01AM
Registered Member #4979
never mind....got it....lgsl_config.php change to reflect port...thank anyways
Website
gadgetguy3375
Sun Apr 12 2009, 09:45AM
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Apr 12 2009, 09:01AM
Registered Member #4979
spoke too soon....got the images working but clicking to see the server details gives me the file structure instead of opening the index.php file....any help would be much appreciated
Website
Rich
Sun Apr 12 2009, 01:20PM
Posts: 1717
Joined: Wed Nov 26 2003, 04:30PM

You need to configure webserver so that index.php is considered a default index, otherwise you will have problems.
Website
Anonymous
Mon Apr 13 2009, 09:59AM
Guest know how to do that in a windows box but how do you set that in a php box? any help would be much appreciated...granted I've add a bunch of plugins and even installed an instance of phpnuke, phpbb and a regular html website and never had an issue...thanks for the help
 

Jump:     Back to top


You are not logged in - Click Here To Signup

Username:    Password:   

Mini Buttons

.... © GreyCube.com - Richard Perry - Powered by e107.org