Username:    Password:        Click Here To Signup     Forgotten Password
Main Menu
Online
Members: 0

Guests: 43

151.80.x.x dilbertplus
178.255.x.x user
216.244.x.x lgsl
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x user
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
5.196.x.x dilbertplus
5.196.x.x lgsl
54.235.x.x forum
54.36.x.x lgsl
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x user
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
66.249.x.x forum
78.46.x.x dilbertplus

Last Seen

Wussie Mon 01:59
Dodgeitorelse Mon 16:49
85filip58 Wed 12:06
Bommel Mon 18:20
Apophis01 Wed 12:35

Newest Members

Forums
Server code wont work on website
Seppo
Fri Dec 31 2010, 01:55AM
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Dec 31 2010, 01:52AM
Registered Member #6487
Hi im using the standalone version and trying to get the servers showing up on my website, i added

require "lgsl_files/lgsl_class.php";
$server_list = lgsl_query_group();
$total = lgsl_group_totals($server_list);
echo " Servers: {$total['servers']}
Servers Online: {$total['servers_online']}
Servers Offline: {$total['servers_offline']}
Players: {$total['players']}
Max Players: {$total['playersmax']} ";


I can see my website asuseall but were i placed the server it says the same as the code i putted :/
Rich
Sat Jan 01 2011, 06:10PM
Posts: 1717
Joined: Wed Nov 26 2003, 04:30PM

You mean you see the text ?

You need to put php tags around the code.

<?php

code

?>

Website
Seppo
Sun Jan 02 2011, 05:57AM
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Dec 31 2010, 01:52AM
Registered Member #6487
If i do that i get mysql errors
Rich
Mon Jan 03 2011, 09:22AM
Posts: 1717
Joined: Wed Nov 26 2003, 04:30PM

What are the errors ?

If you are tring to load a CMS version of LGSL in a non CMS page, you will need to edit the lgsl_config.php and put in your database settings.

If you are using the stand-alone, and its your site making the SQL errors, you need to create the LGSL table in the site database, and change the lgsl_config.php to match.

Website
 

Jump:     Back to top


You are not logged in - Click Here To Signup

Username:    Password:   

Mini Buttons

.... © GreyCube.com - Richard Perry - Powered by e107.org