Username:    Password:        Click Here To Signup     Forgotten Password
Main Menu
Online
Members: 0

Guests: 29

134.119.x.x news
137.226.x.x news
3.16.x.x news
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x dilbertplus
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x dilbertplus
46.229.x.x forum
46.4.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x lgsl
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.83.x.x forum
78.46.x.x forum
91.242.x.x forum

Last Seen

mrstipfan Wed 19:48
Gagi2 Mon 16:30
EFiNST0RM Sun 15:39
85filip58 Sun 12:14
brlight Tue 04:18

Newest Members

Forums
Added servers go to zone " 1 " ?
JeRkAta
Sun Aug 15 2010, 01:35PM
Posts: 43
Joined: Tue Apr 13 2010, 04:35PM
Registered Member #5964
Hi!

How can I do when someone adds his own server, this server to go not in zone 0 but in zone 1 ?

Thank you in advance!
Website
JeRkAta
Mon Aug 16 2010, 11:50AM
Posts: 43
Joined: Tue Apr 13 2010, 04:35PM
Registered Member #5964
Nobody knows ?
Website
»Stefan
Mon Aug 16 2010, 12:19PM
Posts: 210
Joined: Fri Feb 05 2010, 03:56PM
Registered Member #5774
http://www.greycube.com/site/e107_plugins/forum/forum_viewtopic.php?12140

We work for new version 2017

Coming SOON
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mi1Po0_Rraw
JeRkAta
Tue Aug 17 2010, 04:41AM
Posts: 43
Joined: Tue Apr 13 2010, 04:35PM
Registered Member #5964
No, not that. When you add a server from " ?s=add " and click on " Add server " button, then the server is saved in zone " 0 ". How can I make the server to be saved in zone " 1 " after clicking the " Add server " button ?
Website
OnLineCs
Tue Aug 17 2010, 09:20AM

Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Aug 15 2010, 08:35PM
Registered Member #6223
Hello JeRkAta
I do Your request, code:

open lgsl_add.php for edit

find
$type = mysql_real_escape_string($type);


add after
$zone = 1;


find
(`type`,`ip`,`c_port`,`q_port`,`s_port`,`disabled`,`cache`,`cache_time`)


replace with
(`type`,`ip`,`c_port`,`q_port`,`s_port`,`zone`,`disabled`,`cache`,`cache_time`)


find
('{$type}','{$ip}','{$c_port}','{$q_port}','{$s_port}','{$disabled}


replace with
('{$type}','{$ip}','{$c_port}','{$q_port}','{$s_port}','{$zone}','{$disabled}



LGSL DEMO 5.8 http://demo.onlinecs.ro/
Blog OnLineCs
Website
 

Jump:     Back to top


You are not logged in - Click Here To Signup

Username:    Password:   

Mini Buttons

.... © GreyCube.com - Richard Perry - Powered by e107.org